Business Description
Blaize Holdings, Inc. provides artificial intelligence (AI)-enabled edge computing solutions. It offers AI edge computing products, including Blaize Pathfinder P1600 embedded system on modules, Blaize Xplorer X1600E EDSFF small form factor accelerators, Blaize Xplorer X600M M.2 small form factor accelerator platforms, Blaize Xplorer X1600P PCIe accelerators, Blaize Xplorer X1600P-Q PCIe accelerators, and Blaize Pathfinder 1600-DK embedded kits. The company also provides Blaize AI studio that delivers AI-driven application end-to-end data operations, development operations, and machine learning operation tools; and AI Studio marketplace, which allows users to browse and use AI/ML artifacts to run or share securely across their team and organization. It serves automotive, smart vision, and enterprise computing markets. The company was founded in 2010 and is headquartered in El Dorado Hills, California.
Business History
Price Overview
Last updated: May 11, 2026 1:51pm (just now)Price History (1 Year)
Revenue & Net Income Trend
| Period | Revenue | Net Income | Net Margin | YoY/QoQ |
|---|
Key Metrics
EPS (Diluted): -1.98
Total Equity: $39.00M
Shares: 104,275,265
Total Debt: $2.14M
Cash: $45.78M
EBITDA: -$91.80M
Total Debt: $2.14M
Cash: $45.78M
Revenue: $38.63M
Revenue: $38.63M
Revenue: $38.63M
Total Equity: $39.00M
Tax Rate: -0.1%
Equity: $39.00M
Total Debt: $2.14M
Cash: $45.78M
Current Liabilities: $43.39M
Long-Term Debt: $0.00
Total Debt: $2.14M
Total Equity: $39.00M
Shares: 104,275,265
Shares: 104,275,265
CapEx: -$788,000
Shares: 104,275,265
Stock Price: $1.84
Net Income: -$206.90M
Industry Benchmarks
Deep Analysis
Pre-flight intelligence scans the company first, then routes to the right analytical methods.
Income Statement (Annual)
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $3.8M | $3.9M | $1.6M | $38.6M |
| Cost of Revenue | $0 | $3.0M | $3.7M | $579,000 | $33.6M |
| Gross Profit | $0 | $806,000 | $200,000 | $975,000 | $5.0M |
| Operating Expenses | $66,791 | $51.0M | $38.7M | $48.6M | $96.8M |
| Operating Income | $-66,791 | -$50.2M | -$38.5M | -$47.6M | -$91.8M |
| Net Income | $-65,892 | -$104.6M | -$87.6M | -$61.2M | -$206.9M |
| EBITDA | $-65,892 | -$47.5M | -$36.5M | -$46.7M | -$91.8M |
| EPS | $0.00 | $-0.26 | $0.01 | $-0.04 | $-1.98 |
| EPS (Diluted) | — | — | — | — | — |
Balance Sheet (Annual)
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.5M | $4.9M | $0 | $1,506 | $45.8M |
| Total Current Assets | $1.9M | $12.7M | $25.7M | $758,842 | $96.6M |
| Total Assets | $293.7M | $19.3M | $72.6M | $48.3M | $102.2M |
| Current Liabilities | $700,002 | $20.2M | $31.4M | $14.0M | $43.4M |
| Long-Term Debt | $0 | $3.1M | $18.1M | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $10.8M | $89.8M | $41.4M | $24.1M | $63.2M |
| Total Equity | $283.0M | -$70.5M | $31.2M | $24.2M | $39.0M |
| Retained Earnings | -$8.8M | -$280.5M | -$15.8M | -$23.4M | -$636.2M |
Cash Flow (Annual)
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $100,269 | -$40.2M | -$2.3M | -$53.5M | -$81.4M |
| Capital Expenditure | $0 | $-493,000 | $-220,000 | $-902,000 | $-788,000 |
| Free Cash Flow | $100,270 | -$40.7M | -$2.3M | -$54.4M | -$82.2M |
| Acquisitions (net) | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Debt Repayment | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dividends Paid | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stock Buybacks | $0 | $0 | -$227.8M | $0 | $0 |
| Net Change in Cash | $1.5M | -$1.6M | $821,081 | $47.3M | $45.0M |
Analyst Estimates (Annual)
| Metric | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
$36.9M $36.4M – $37.3M
|
$123.4M $118.6M – $128.2M
|
$181.6M $171.6M – $191.7M
|
$205.4M $189.7M – $216.8M
|
| EBITDA |
-$22.1M -$22.4M – -$21.9M
|
-$74.0M -$76.9M – -$71.1M
|
-$109.0M -$115.0M – -$102.9M
|
-$123.2M -$130.1M – -$113.8M
|
| Net Income |
-$231.8M -$251.9M – -$211.7M
|
-$37.6M -$40.9M – -$34.4M
|
-$16.5M -$17.9M – -$15.0M
|
$4.2M $3.8M – $4.5M
|
| EPS | — | — | — | — |
Growth Trends (YoY %)
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | — | +0.4% | -59.7% | +2,386.0% |
| Gross Profit Growth | — | -75.2% | +387.5% | +412.7% |
| Operating Income Growth | -75,083.8% | +23.3% | -23.6% | -92.7% |
| Net Income Growth | -158,690.1% | +16.3% | +30.1% | -238.1% |
| EBITDA Growth | -71,934.5% | +23.1% | -28.1% | -96.4% |
Insider Trading (Recent)
| Date | Insider | Type | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Sehmi Harminder | S-Sale | 40,609.00 | $1.97 | $80,000 |
| 2026-04-20 | Sehmi Harminder | M-Exempt | 505,060.00 | $0.57 | $287,884 |
| 2026-04-20 | Sehmi Harminder | S-Sale | 123,460.00 | $2.28 | $281,489 |
| 2026-04-20 | Sehmi Harminder | M-Exempt | 505,060.00 | $0.57 | $287,884 |
| 2026-04-17 | Munagala Dinakar | M-Exempt | 50,000.00 | $0.57 | $28,500 |
| 2026-04-17 | Munagala Dinakar | M-Exempt | 50,000.00 | $0.57 | $28,500 |
| 2026-04-17 | Munagala Dinakar | S-Sale | 50,000.00 | $2.54 | $127,000 |
| 2026-04-12 | Patak Stephen Paul | M-Exempt | 2,500.00 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-04-12 | Patak Stephen Paul | M-Exempt | 2,500.00 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-04-06 | Cannestra Anthony | M-Exempt | 50,000.00 | $0.57 | $28,500 |
| 2026-04-06 | Cannestra Anthony | M-Exempt | 50,000.00 | $0.57 | $28,500 |
| 2026-04-06 | Cannestra Anthony | S-Sale | 50,000.00 | $1.75 | $87,500 |
| 2026-03-31 | Ava Investors SA | J-Other | 5,145,638.00 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-03-17 | Patak Stephen Paul | 800,000.00 | $1.18 | $944,000 | |
| 2026-03-17 | Patak Stephen Paul | 20,000.00 | $0.00 | $0 | |
| 2026-03-17 | Evans Kimberly Peterson | 300,000.00 | $0.00 | $0 | |
| 2025-12-03 | de Urioste George | A-Award | 75,258.00 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2025-12-03 | Cannestra Anthony | A-Award | 75,258.00 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2025-12-03 | Hambrecht Juergen | A-Award | 75,258.00 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2025-12-03 | FUJIMORI YOSHIAKI | A-Award | 75,258.00 | $0.00 | $0 |